Small Form Factor Fiber Optic Cable

A New Way to Look at Armored Fiber Optics

Micro Armor Fiber™ by TiniFiber® is a revolutionary, PATENTED, armored fiber optic cable that uses stainless steel instead of aluminum and is available for multiple applications. These new cables are smaller, stronger, and more flexible than ordinary fiber optics. Available in 1, 2, 4, 6, 12, 24, 72 and 144 strands.

Micro Armor Fiber™ includes the following categories: SingleMode OS2, and MultiMode OM1, OM3 and OM4. TiniFiber® jacket options include: Riser, Plenum, Indoor/Outdoor, LSZH, Direct Burial, Industrial and Harsh Environments.

WHEN COMPARED TO TRADITIONAL ARMORED FIBER, TINIFIBER:

Is Highly Flexible
100%
Has a Smaller Outer Diameter
100%
Is Made from Steel Armor
100%

SINGLEMODE

MULTIMODE

HYBRID FIBER + POWER

MPO KITS

US Patent No. 9,182,562 B2 and 2015-2016 Govies Award Winner


2016-GOVIES05